The team

EXECUTIVE

Artistic Director (Joint Chief Executive)                                                     
Mark Babych    

Executive Director (Joint Chief Executive)                                     
Janthi Mills-Ward

ADMINISTRATION

PA to Chief Executives
Louise Bevan  

CHANGE MAKER

Artistic Associate
Amanda Huxtable*

COMMUNICATIONS

Director of Communications                            
Ruth Puckering

Marketing Manager  
Emma Lightowler

Box Office Sales Manager                                 
Danielle McLoughlin

Deputy Box Office Manager
Michael Mann

Box Office Sales Advisors                                          

Charlotte Evans*
Chloe Deyes*
Emily Render*
Holly Edkins*
Matilda Harper*
Rachael Abbey*
Shaunagh McClean*

Distribution                                         

Rachel Leebetter*
Debbie Chance* 

COMMUNITY PROJECT COORDINATOR

Magdalena Moses

Community Engagement Assistant
Lydia Baldwin*

DEVELOPMENT

Director of Development
Davide Calogero

Development Assistant
Caitlin Joyce

ENGAGEMENT AND LEARNING 

Engagement and Learning Facilitator                  
Finlay McGuigan 

Engagement & Learning Projects Officer
Sarah Louise Penney* 

FINANCE

Financial Controller                                        
Andrew Pyke

Finance and Payroll Co-ordinator
Clare Storton 

Purchase Ledger Clerk
Paula Dows 

 

FRONT OF HOUSE

Front of House Manager                                  
Paul Bennett 

Duty Front of House Managers

Alice Palmer* 
Rachel Long*

Ushers                                        

Rachael Abbey*
Liam Asplen*
Louise Beech*
Bryony Booth*
Chloe Deyes*
Jack Fielding*
Graham Lynch*
Michael Mann*
Lydia Marchant*
Alice Palmer*
Sam Potter*
Robert Shiels*
Esther Snelling*
Abbii Sutcliffe*
Laura Warrener* 

OPERATIONS

Theatre Manager                                           
Brian Cammack 

Housekeepers                            

Frank Mainprize*
Roger Oxley*
Jenny Wilson* 

PRODUCING

Theatre Programmer & Producer

Adam Pownall

 

PRODUCTION

Head of Production and Technical
Oliver Brown

Deputy Chief Technician                                
Mat Clowes

Technicians                                                  
Jess Addinall

Technical Casuals

Tigger Johnson*
Alex Brook*
Richard Burton*
Andy Ross*
Adam Foley*
Jess Addinall* 

Head of Wardrobe                                                    
Siân Thomas*

 HOST CAFÉ/BAR

Hospitality Front Of House Manager                             
Karl Lindley  

General Manager
Mathew Horrocks

Bar Supervisor                                               
Maria Goult   

Chef Manager                                   

Chef De Partie
Gemma Murtagh

Bar Staff                                                          

Hayleigh Porter
Sam Rayworth
Michelle Drydale*
Graham Keable
James Newton* 

 

THE BOARD

Alan Dix (Chair)
Alan Kirkman (Vice Chair)
David Gemmell
David Hilton
Jenni Grainger
Cllr. Helene O’Mullane
Paul Clay
Steve Gallant
Anthony McReavy
Sophie Buckley
Sharon Darley
Dawn Walton

                                                    

SUPPORTED ARTISTS

Bellow Theatre
Lydia Marchant
Norris & Parker
Silent Uproar
The Roaring Girls
The Herd
End of the Line Theatre 

ASSOCIATE ARTISTS

Jon Beney
Rupert Creed
James Frewer
Lizi Perry
Paul Smith 

HULL TRUCK THEATRE GRATEFULLY ACKNOWLEDGES OUR FRONT OF HOUSE VOLUNTEER TEAM.

* Part-time or voluntary members of staff

(m) currently on maternity leave