The team

EXECUTIVE

Artistic Director                                                     
Mark Babych    

Executive Director 
Janthi Mills-Ward 

ADMINISTRATION

Theatre Administrator
Rachel Hogg

COMMUNICATIONS

Director of Communications                                
Ruth Cooke

Marketing Manager             
Emma Lightowler

Press and Digital Communications Officer
Paul Watt

Communications Apprentice
Rose Veitch*

Box Office Sales Manager                                 
Danielle McLoughlin

Deputy Box Office Sales Manager
Michael Mann

Box Office Sales Advisors                                         
Chloe Deyes*
Emily Render*
Holly Edkins*
Shaunagh McClean*
Sam Potter*
Annabel Streeton*
Lizi Perry*
Phil Dearman*

Distribution                                         
Rachel Leebetter*
Debbie Chance* 

DEVELOPMENT

Development
Ann-Marie Merrick (f)

Development Executive
Tracey Frankish* (f)

 

CREATIVE LEARNING 

Associate Director (Creative Learning)
Tom Saunders

Creative Learning Officers
David Whitney
Luke Pearson

Community Engagement Officer
Matilda Harper

Creative Learning Freelancers
Rupert Creed (f)

Youth Theatre Assistants
Erin Findlay*
Joe Beckett*
Johnny Moorhead*

FINANCE

Financial Controller                                        
Julie Wilson

Payroll & HR Co-ordinator
Clare Storton (m)*

Payroll & HR Co-ordinator (Maternity Cover)

Trudi Donachie

Finance Assistant
Paula Dows* 

FRONT OF HOUSE

Front of House Manager                                  
Paul Bennett 

Duty Front of House Managers
Alice Palmer* 
Josie Davies*

Ushers                                        
Laura Baynes*
Louise Beech*
Denise Dalton*
Natalie Davies*
Chloe Deyes*
Amelia Grimes*
Graham Lynch*
Sam Potter*
Alisha Robinson*
Bryony Waring*
Laura Warrener* 
Zoe Walker*
Chloe Pellatt*

OPERATIONS

Theatre Manager                                           
Brian Cammack 

HOUSEKEEPERS

Frank Mainprize*
Roger Oxley*
Jenny Wilson*               

PRODUCING

Theatre Programmer & Producer
Adam Pownall

PRODUCTION

Head of Production and Technical
Oliver Brown

Head of Lighting, Sound and Video                         
Mat Clowes

Head of Stage
John Fairless

Company Stage Manager
Shona Wright

Technicians
Jess Addinall
Amy Garstang
Oliver Cooper

Technical Casuals
Sophie Thompson*
Jose Tevar*
Adam Foley*
Tigger Johnson*
Kevin James*
Emma Bright*
Yemi George*
Alex Brook*
Andrew Ross*
Joshua Bell*
Rachel Abbey*
Alex Hannah*
Anja Bryan-Smith*
Tigger Johnson*
Oli Strong*
Aaron Temperton*
Jose Tevar*

Head of Wardrobe                                                    
Siân Thomas*

SHOOT THE BULL CAFÉ/BAR

Chef/Owner 
Chris Harrison

Hospitality Front Of House Manager                             
Karl Lindley  

Bar Supervisor                                               
Maria Goult   

Chef
Kasey Tait                                  

Bar Staff                                                          
Hayleigh Porter
Michelle Drydale*
Graham Keable
Emily Edwards

THE BOARD

Alan Dix (Chair)
Cllr. Helene O’Mullane
Paul Clay
Steve Gallant
Sophie Buckley
Niccy Halifax
Pat Coyle
Everal Walsh
John Hinson
Mike Robson
Professor Peter (Glenn) Burgess.         

PATRONS

Rosie Millard OBE
Barrie Rutter OBE                                     

AFFILIATE ARTISTS

Bellow Theatre
Lydia Marchant
Norris & Parker
Silent Uproar
The Roaring Girls
The Herd
End of the Line Theatre
Jon Beney
Rupert Creed
James Frewer
Lizi Perry
Paul Smith 

HULL TRUCK THEATRE GRATEFULLY ACKNOWLEDGES OUR FRONT OF HOUSE VOLUNTEER TEAM.

* Part-time or voluntary members of staff

(m) currently on maternity leave 

(f) freelance