The team

 

Artistic Director Mark Babych
Executive Director Janthi Mills-Ward

Administration

Theatre Administrator - Operations 
Theatre Administrator - Artistic Gemma Clark

Artistic Associate

Amanda Huxtable*

Communications

Director of Communications Ruth Puckering
Marketing Manager Emma Lightowler
Communications Officer - Press and Digital Vicki Taylor
Communications and Events Apprentice Sam Hardy*

Box Office Sales Manager Danielle McLoughlin
Deputy Box Office Manager Georgia Nelson

Box Office Sales Advisors

Lindsey O’Malley*
Michael Mann*
Rachael Abbey*
Holly Butler*

Distribution

Rachel Hemmerman*
Debbie Chance*

Community Project Coordinator

Magdalena Moses

Producers

Creative Producer Rowan Rutter
Assistant Producer Molly Sharpe

Development

Fundraising Consultant Ann-Marie Merrick*
Donor Relationships Officer Rachel Price*

Engagement and Learning

Director of Engagement and Learning Jill Adamson
Associate Director (Artist Development and Youth Theatre)
 Tom Bellerby
Engagement and Learning Facilitator Finlay McGuigan
Engagement and Learning Intern Sarah Louise Penney

Finance

Financial Controller Andrew Pyke
Finance and Payroll Co-ordinator Clare Storton
Purchase Ledger Clerk Paula Dows

Front of House

Front of House Manager Paul Bennett

Duty Front of House Managers

Gemma Clark*
Alice Palmer*

Ushers

Rachael Abbey*
Jessica Addinall*
Liam Asplen*
Louise Beech*
Bryony Booth*
Chloe Deyes*
Jack Fielding*
Graham Lynch*
Michael Mann*
Lydia Marchant*
Alice Palmer*
Sam Potter*
Robert Shiels*
Esther Snelling*
Abbii Sutcliffe*
Laura Warrener*

Front of House and Events Apprentice Draya Simons*

Operations

Theatre Manager Brian Cammack

Housekeepers

Frank Mainprize*
Roger Oxley*
Jenny Wilson*

Production

Head of Production 
Technical Manager Amy Clarey
Deputy Chief Technician Mat Clowes

Technicians

Jason Addison
Emily Anderton
Jose Tevar

Technical Apprentice James Dobson*
Head of Wardrobe Siân Thomas
Wardrobe Assistant Terry Herfield*

Café / Bar

Food & Beverage Manager Karl Lindley
Chef Jon Major
Bar Supervisor James Wright*

Bar Team

Raphael Chauviere*
Sydnie Jumps-Colrein*
Maria Goult
Slywia Kusiak*
Ernesta Petraviciute*
Hayleigh Porter*
Sam Rayworth*
Ben Stanifoth*

The Board

Alan Dix (Chair)
Alan Kirkman (Vice-Chair)
Sophie Buckley
Steve Gallant
David Gemmell (OBE)
Jenni Grainger
Carol Hancock
David Hilton
Mike Igoe
Anthony Mcreavy
Cllr Helen O’Mullane
Dawn Walton

 

* Part-time or voluntary members of staff