The Team

Box office: 01482 323638

Building Front.jpg


Artistic Director

Mark Babych

 

Executive Director

Janthi Mills-Ward


Executive Director (Interim)

Maggie Saxon

 

Creative Producer

Job vacant 

 

Associate Theatre Company

Middle Child Theatre

 

Head of Finance – Interim

Sean Sadler

Financial Controller

Andy Pyke

Finance Officer

Ryan Marrow

Finance Officer

Clare Storton

 

Business Development & Events Manager

Victoria Winterton

DARE Arts Fundraising & Philanthropy Fellow 

Jessica Hilton

 

Theatre Administrator

Jonathan Ennis

Administration Officer

Gemma Clark

 

Director of Communications

Ruth Puckering

Communications Officer - Audience Development 

Emma Lightowler

Communications Officer - Press & Digital Media

Vicki Taylor


Director of Engagement and Learning

Jill Adamson

Youth Theatre Director

Tom Bellerby

Engagement and Learning Facilitator

Finlay McGuigan

Creative Apprentice

Donald Mabonga*

 

Head of Production

Fran Maskell

Chief Technician

Amy Clarey

Deputy Chief Technician

Mat Clowes

Technicians

Jason Addison

Emily Anderton

 

Head of Wardrobe

Siân Thomas

Wardrobe Assistants

Terry Herfield*

Eleanor Blower*

 

Distribution

Rachel Hemmerman*

Debbie Chance*

 

Box Office Sales Manager

Danielle McLoughlin

Box Office Sales Advisors

Jill Fisher*

Lindsey O’Malley*

Aimee Warrener

 

Front of House Manager

Paul Bennett

Duty Front of House Managers

Gemma Clark*

Alice Palmer*

Aimee Warrener*

 

Front of House Team

Rachael Abbey*

Liam Asplen*

Louise Beech*

Matthew Cowan*

Michael Mann*

Alice Palmer*

Robert Shiels*

Laura Warrener*


Volunteers

Jessica Addinall

Lucy Bell

Natasha Berrige

Bryon Booth

Daiva Calnaryte

Lisa Cammell

Frances Clark

Eva Danickova

Bethany Docwra

Jack Fielding

Helen Fitchett

Evie Gutteridge

David Jordan

Josh Lewis

Annie Lishman

Graham Lynch

Lydia Marchant

Daniel Miller

Frances Moulton

James Newton

Abigail Sutcliffe

Lisa Swanson

Lucy Walker


Theatre Manager

Brian Cammack


Housekeepers

Barbara Archer*

Frank Mainprize*

Roger Oxley*


HOST Café/ Bar Staff

Head Chef/ Manager

Ian Stewart


Bar Supervisor

James Wright*  



Bar Staff

Sydnee Jumps-Colrein*

Sylwia Kusiak*

Karl Lindley*

Ernesta Petraviciute*

Sam Raworth*

Ben Staniforth*



The Board

Alan Dix (Chair)

Alan Kirkman (Vice-Chair)

Sophie Buckley

Paul Clay

Steve Gallant

David Gemmell (OBE)

Jenni Grainger

Carol Hancock

David Hilton

Mike Igoe

Anthony Mcreavy

Cllr Helen O’Mullane

Dawn Walton


* Part-time or voluntary members of staff

 

4 Truck's Sake

Hull Truck will never sell your details. Privacy Policy.