The team

 

Artistic Director Mark Babych
Executive Director Janthi Mills-Ward

Administration

Theatre Administrator - Operations Jonathan Ennis
Theatre Administrator - Artistic Gemma Clark

Communications

Director of Communications Ruth Puckering
Marketing Manager Emma Lightowler
Communications Officer - Press and Digital Vicki Taylor
Communications and Events Apprentice Sam Hardy*

Box Office Sales Manager Danielle McLoughlin
Deputy Box Office Manager Georgia Nelson

Box Office Sales Advisors

Lindsey O’Malley*
Michael Mann*
Rachael Abbey*
Holly Butler*

Distribution

Rachel Hemmerman*
Debbie Chance*

Creative Producer

Rowan Rutter

Development

Fundraising Consultant Ann-Marie Merrick*
Donor Relationships Officer Rachel Price*

Community Project Coordinator Magdalena Moses

Engagement and Learning

Director of Engagement and Learning Jill Adamson
Associate Director (Artist Development and Youth Theatre)
 Tom Bellerby
Engagement and Learning Facilitator Finlay McGuigan

Finance

Financial Controller Andrew Pyke
Finance and Payroll Co-ordinator Clare Storton
Purchase Ledger Clerk Paula Dows

Front of House

Front of House Manager Paul Bennett

Duty Front of House Managers

Gemma Clark*
Alice Palmer*

Front of House Team

Rachael Abbey*
Jessica Addinall*
Liam Asplen*
Louise Beech*
Bryony Booth*
Jack Fielding*
Michael Mann*
Alice Palmer*
Robert Shiels*
Laura Warrener*

Front of House and Events Apprentice Draya Simons*

Operations

Theatre Manager Brian Cammack

Housekeepers

Frank Mainprize*
Roger Oxley*

Production

Head of Production 
Technical Manager Amy Clarey
Deputy Chief Technician Mat Clowes

Technicians

Jason Addison
Emily Anderton
Jose Tevar

Technical Apprentices
James Dobson*
Harry Taylor*

Head of Wardrobe Siân Thomas

Wardrobe Assistants

Terry Herfield*

Café / Bar

Food & Beverage Manager Karl Lindley

Chef Jon Major
Bar Supervisors James Wright*

Bar Team

Raphael Chauviere*
Sydnie Jumps-Colrein*
Maria Goult
Slywia Kusiak*
Ernesta Petraviciute*
Hayleigh Porter*
Sam Rayworth*
Ben Stanifoth*

The Board

Alan Dix (Chair)
Alan Kirkman (Vice-Chair)
Sophie Buckley
Steve Gallant
David Gemmell (OBE)
Jenni Grainger
Carol Hancock
David Hilton
Mike Igoe
Anthony Mcreavy
Cllr Helen O’Mullane
Dawn Walton

 

* Part-time or voluntary members of staff